SALE
NEW

100pcs fast connector SC UPC New ftth field assembly quick conector FAC SC UPC fiber optic fast connector free shipping-in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones & Telecommunications

Scroll to product details, material & care and sizing

$ 79.56

Add to cart Add to wishlist

Term:

100pcs fast connector SC UPC New ftth field assembly quick conector FAC SC UPC fiber optic fast connector free shipping Details & Specification :

Item Specifications
Brand Name Huawei
Connector Type SC/UPC
Item Length 1m
Size 15*10*10CM
Compatible TP-link
Compatible D-Link
Compatible Intel
Compatible Dell
Compatible Huawei
Model Number ESC250D-UPC
Quantity 100PCS

100pcs fast connector SC UPC New ftth field assembly quick conector FAC SC UPC fiber optic fast connector free shipping

Product Description

Field Assmbly SC quick connector can proivide a quick and easy of fiber in the field.Options are avaliable for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy,adhesive or costly curing ovens and polishing and fiber ederface inspection.

Specifications

1. our 100% insertion loss less than 0.3dB( International Standard less than 0.5dB)
2. Return loss: 55dBe
3. Using corning fiber 
4. High temperature cycle test 24hours( -40-85centigrade) quality is stable working in poor condition.
5. Imported Brand matching gel(FIS)

 

Singemode(UPC)

Singemode(APC)

Multimode

Insertion loss

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.2db

≤ 0.25db

Return loss

≥55db

≥65db

≥30db

Durability

≤ 0.2db typical change, 1000 times mating

Operating Temperature

-45 to +85 degree

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um

 

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤1.0um

126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity:≤0.5um